BABTAC & CIBTAC Awards 2016

 

 

Congratulations to all of our winners & finalists!

 

Large Salon

Small Salon

Beauty Therapist

Waxing Therapist

Beauty at the Bay - winner

Beauty Matters

Caelicolae Health & Beauty Spa

Lift Clinic

nkd Waxing

Simply Gorgeous

Mimosa Beauty - winner

Beauty by Claire

Ginger Tree

Lash Magnifique

The Beauty Room

The Waxing Studio

Diana Jenner - winner

 Louise Birch 

 Gail Andrews

 Aileen Wallace - Edgar 

 Emma Ward

 Gina Cooper

 Zoe Greenwood

 Rachel James

 Katrina Lopez

 Tracie Dyer

 Andrea-Bari Grounds

 Amelia Craddock Williams 

Iulia Bujorean - winner

 Luwanna Bell

 Toni Harding 

 Gina Cooper

 Diana Jenner

 Lisa Meakings 

 Amelia Craddock Williams 

 Kym Salisbury 

Sophie Gibling

Jennifer Hunter 

Gillian Goss

Adele Sweet


 

Nail Technician

Mobile Therapist

Marketing Strategy

Social Media

Melanie Lewendon - winner

Laura Ashton

Kayley Cairns

Toni Harding - winner

Kym Salisbury

OMG Hair & Beauty - winner

French & Corry

Madam Wax

 

 

Bello The Salon - winner

Bali Bisa

Beauty at the Gate

Website

CIBTAC Centre of the Year

New CIBTAC Centre

Medium Salon

Beauty at the Bay - winner

Bali Bisa

The Beauty Lounge Salcombe

Marbella Beauty Academy - winner

HKBHA Academy

Jamu Spa School

Believe - winner


Beauty at the Gate - winner

The Foot Health Clinic - winner

Aspen Spa

Hazelwood

The Beauty Lounge Salcombe

Victoria Rose Beauty Salon Bristol


 New Business  Hair & Makeup Artist  Male Therapist  Specialist Therapist

Honey Therapy - winner

French & Corry

Orchids Retreat

Sunshine for the Soul

The Beauty Room

Victoria Rose Beauty Salon Chipping Sodbury

Charmaine Gittens - winner

Sophia Wyatt

Sita Gill

Peter Rixham - winner

Robert Sylvester Coleman

Marcio Jose Mendes da Rosa

Martine Jarman - winner

Jennie Lawson 

Gillian Huntley 

Laura Hancock 

Jelena Grinberga

Katherine Tonkinson 

Bernice Robinson

Suman Jalaf


Holistic Therapist

Lash Technician

BABTAC SCA Centre of the Year

CIBTAC Tutor of the Year

Sarah Jlil - winner

Katherine Tonkinson

Anna Makowska

Sarah Jones

Bernice Robinson 

Jelena Grinberga

Stacey Nathaniel - winner

Katie Godfrey

Solis Nail & Beauty Training - winner

KG Salon

True Beauty Academy

Jane O'Brien - winner

Ni Wayan Purwaningsih

Michelle Lee

CIBTAC Student of the Year

Erika Copeland - winner

Lam on Ki

     

Thank You to our Headline Sponsor Crystal Clear Skincare and all other sponsors this year. 

 

To see photos from the event click here.